0Sunday: |
---|
8:00am - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 8:30am - SS Peter & Paul Church, WALLASEY 8:30am - St Alban Church, WALLASEY 8:30am - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool 8:30am - St Paul, West Derby 9:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 9:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 9:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 9:00am - St Werburgh & St Laurence Church, BIRKENHEAD 9:00am - St Benet, Netherton 9:30am - Our Lady and St Philomena, Liverpool 9:30am - St Monica, Bootle 9:30am - Holy Cross & St Paul Church, BIRKENHEAD 9:30am - St Luke the Physician Church, BEBINGTON 9:30am - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 9:30am - St Oswald, Old Swan 9:30am - St Charles, Aigburth 9:30am - All Saints, Anfield 9:45am - Our Lady Star Of The Sea Church, Seaforth Village 9:45am - St Patrick, Liverpool 10:00am - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 10:00am - St Margaret Mary, Knotty Ash 10:00am - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool 10:00am - St Matthew, Clubmoor 10:00am - St Sylvester Church, Liverpool 10:00am - St Anthony of Egypt, Liverpool 10:00am - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 10:00am - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 10:00am - Blessed Sacrament, Aintree 10:00am - St Joseph Church, BIRKENHEAD 10:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 10:00am - St Michael & All Angels Church, BIRKENHEAD 10:00am - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 10:00am - Our Lady & St Joseph Church, WALLASEY 10:15am - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 10:30am - St Michael, Liverpool 10:30am - St Bernadette Church, Mather Avenue 10:30am - St Anne, Liverpool 10:30am - St Clare, Sefton Park 10:30am - English Martyrs, Litherland 10:30am - Ss Peter and Paul, Crosby 10:30am - St James, Bootle 11:00am - St Benet, Netherton 11:00am - St Robert Bellarmine, Bootle 11:00am - St Robert Bellarmine, Bootle 11:00am - Holy Name, Fazakerley 11:00am - Holy Cross & St Paul Church, BIRKENHEAD 11:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 11:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 11:00am - St Charles, Aigburth 11:00am - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 11:00am - St Sebastian, Fairfield 11:00am - St Francis de Sales, Walton 11:15am - St Anthony of Egypt, Liverpool 11:15am - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 11:15am - St Sylvester Church, Liverpool 11:15am - St Paul, West Derby 11:15am - St Thomas Of Canterbury Church, Waterloo 11:30am - Holy Name Of Jesus Presbytery, Oxton; Prenton 11:30am - Our Lady Queen of Martyrs and St Swithin, 11:30am - St Cecilia, Tuebrook 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:30pm - St Patrick, Liverpool 4:30pm - St Thomas Of Canterbury Church, Waterloo 6:00pm - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 6:00pm - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool 6:00pm - St Philip Neri (The University Church, formerly The Oratory), Liverpool 7:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool
|
1Monday: |
---|
7:30am - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 8:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 8:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 9:15am - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 9:15am - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 9:15am - Blessed Sacrament, Aintree 9:30am - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 9:30am - Ss Peter and Paul, Crosby 9:30am - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 10:00am - St Oswald, Old Swan 10:00am - St Anne, Liverpool 10:00am - Our Lady Star Of The Sea Church, Seaforth Village 10:00am - English Martyrs, Litherland 10:00am - St James, Bootle 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 12:00pm - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Charles, Aigburth 12:00pm - St Monica, Bootle 12:15pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 5:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool
|
2Tuesday: |
---|
7:30am - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 8:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 8:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 9:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 9:00am - St Robert Bellarmine, Bootle 9:10am - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 9:15am - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 9:30am - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 9:30am - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 10:00am - St Charles, Aigburth 10:00am - St Sebastian, Fairfield 10:00am - St Anne, Liverpool 10:00am - St Benet, Netherton 10:00am - English Martyrs, Litherland 10:00am - Holy Name, Fazakerley 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Francis de Sales, Walton 12:00pm - Blessed Sacrament, Aintree 12:00pm - St Thomas Of Canterbury Church, Waterloo 12:15pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 5:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 7:00pm - St James, Bootle 7:00pm - Ss Peter and Paul, Crosby
|
3Wednesday: |
---|
8:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 8:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 9:00am - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 9:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 9:15am - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 9:30am - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 9:30am - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 10:00am - St Anne, Liverpool 10:00am - St James, Bootle 10:00am - Holy Name, Fazakerley 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:00pm - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool 12:15pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 5:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 7:00pm - Our Lady and St Philomena, Liverpool
|
4Thursday: |
---|
7:30am - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 8:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 8:00am - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 8:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 9:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 9:30am - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 9:30am - St Thomas Of Canterbury Church, Waterloo 9:30am - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 9:30am - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 10:00am - St Oswald, Old Swan 10:00am - St Anne, Liverpool 10:00am - St Benet, Netherton 10:00am - English Martyrs, Litherland 10:00am - St James, Bootle 10:00am - Holy Name, Fazakerley 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Monica, Bootle 12:15pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 5:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 6:00pm - Blessed Sacrament, Aintree 7:00pm - St Charles, Aigburth
|
5Friday: |
---|
7:15am1 - Ss Peter and Paul, Crosby 8:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 8:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 8:30am - St Bernadette Church, Mather Avenue 9:00am - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 9:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 9:00am - St Robert Bellarmine, Bootle 9:15am - Blessed Sacrament, Aintree 9:15am - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 9:30am - Ss Peter and Paul, Crosby 9:30am - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 10:00am - St Sebastian, Fairfield 10:00am - St Anne, Liverpool 10:00am - Our Lady Star Of The Sea Church, Seaforth Village 10:00am - English Martyrs, Litherland 10:00am - St James, Bootle 10:00am - Our Lady and St Philomena, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:00pm - St Charles, Aigburth 12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Francis de Sales, Walton 12:00pm - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool 12:00pm - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 12:15pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 5:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 6:30pm - St Patrick, Liverpool
|
6Saturday: |
---|
9:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 9:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 10:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Bernadette Church, Mather Avenue 12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 4:30pmv - St Oswald, Old Swan 4:30pmv - Blessed Sacrament, Aintree 4:30pmv - St Monica, Bootle 5:00pmv - St Charles, Aigburth 5:00pmv - Our Lady Star Of The Sea Church, Seaforth Village 5:00pmv - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 5:00pmv - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 5:30pmv - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 5:30pmv - Holy Name Of Jesus Presbytery, Oxton; Prenton 5:30pmv - Holy Name Of Jesus Church, BIRKENHEAD 5:30pmv - St Anne, Liverpool 5:30pmv - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 5:30pmv - St Timothy, West Derby 5:30pmv - St Sebastian, Fairfield 5:30pmv - St Margaret Mary, Knotty Ash 5:45pmv - Ss Peter and Paul, Crosby 6:00pmv - Holy Name, Fazakerley 6:00pmv - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 6:00pmv - Our Lady Queen of Martyrs and St Swithin, 6:00pm - Holy Cross & St Paul Church, BIRKENHEAD 6:00pmv - Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception Church, BIRKENHEAD 6:00pmv - St Matthew, Clubmoor 6:00pmv - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 6:00pmv - St Charles, Aigburth 6:00pmv - St Clare, Sefton Park 6:00pmv - St Sylvester Church, Liverpool 6:00pmv - All Saints, Anfield 6:00pmv - Our Lady of Reconciliation de la Salette, Vauxhall 6:00pmv - St Francis de Sales, Walton 6:00pmv - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 6:15pmv - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 6:30pmv - St Bernadette Church, Mather Avenue 6:30pmv - St Anne Church, BIRKENHEAD 6:30pmv - St James, Bootle 6:30pmv - Sacred Heart, Liverpool
|
7Holy Days: |
---|
8:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 9:30am - Ss Peter and Paul, Crosby 10:00am - St Bernadette Church, Mather Avenue 10:00am - Our Lady Star Of The Sea Church, Seaforth Village 10:00am - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 10:00am - St James, Bootle 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Clare, Sefton Park 12:00pm - English Martyrs, Litherland 12:00pm - Blessed Sacrament, Aintree 12:15pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 12:15pm - All Saints, Anfield 5:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 6:00pm - Blessed Sacrament, Aintree 6:30pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 7:00pm - St James, Bootle
|
8Holy Day Vigils: |
---|
4:30pmv - St Bernadette Church, Mather Avenue 6:00pmv - English Martyrs, Litherland 6:00pmv - St Anne, Liverpool 7:00pmv - Our Lady Star Of The Sea Church, Seaforth Village
|
6Sacrament of Reconciliation: |
---|
Sat: 9:30am-10:30am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Sat: 10:30am-11:00am - St Timothy, West Derby Sat: 10:30am-11:00am - St James, Bootle Sat: 10:30am-10:55am - Our Lady Star Of The Sea Church, Seaforth Village Sat: 11:00am-12:00pm - Blessed Sacrament, Aintree Sat: 11:00am-11:45am - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool Sat: 11:15am-11:45am - St Clare, Sefton Park Mon: 11:30am-11:50am - St Monica, Bootle Thu: 11:30am-11:50am - St Monica, Bootle Mon: 11:30am-11:50am - St Charles, Aigburth Tue: 11:30am-11:50am - St Francis de Sales, Walton Fri: 11:30am-11:50am - St Francis de Sales, Walton Sat: 11:30am-12:00pm - All Saints, Anfield Sat: 12:00pm-12:30pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill Sat: 12:00pm-12:30pm - St Michael, Liverpool Mon: 1:00pm-1:30pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Tue: 1:00pm-1:30pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Wed: 1:00pm-1:30pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Thu: 1:00pm-1:30pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Fri: 1:00pm-1:30pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Sat: 3:30pm-4:30pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Sat: 3:45pm-4:15pm - St Monica, Bootle Sat: 3:45pm-4:30pm - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool Sat: 3:45pm-4:15pm - St Oswald, Old Swan Sat: 4:00pm-5:00pm - St Anne, Liverpool Sat: 4:00pm-4:25pm - English Martyrs, Litherland Sat: 4:00pm - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool Sat: 4:15pm-4:45pm - St Charles, Aigburth Sat: 4:30pm-5:00pm - St Margaret Mary, Knotty Ash Sat: 4:45pm-5:15pm - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall Sat: 5:30pm-5:50pm - Holy Name, Fazakerley Sat: 5:30pm-6:00pm - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green Sat: 5:30pm-6:00pm - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale Sat: 6:30pm-7:00pm - St Francis de Sales, Walton Wed: 6:30pm-6:50pm - Our Lady and St Philomena, Liverpool Sat: 7:00pm-8:00pm - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral
|
5Eucharistic Adoration: |
---|
Sun: 0:00am - St Clare, Sefton Park Mon: 9:10am-9:30am - Ss Peter and Paul, Crosby Tue: 9:10am-9:30am - Ss Peter and Paul, Crosby Fri: 9:10am-9:30am - Ss Peter and Paul, Crosby Thu: 10:00am-11:00am - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall Fri: 10:30am-11:00am - St James, Bootle Fri: 11:00am-12:00pm - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool Sat: 11:00am-12:00pm - Blessed Sacrament, Aintree Sun: 11:00am-12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool Fri: 11:00am-11:50am - St Francis de Sales, Walton Fri: 11:30am-12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill Tue: 11:30am-12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill Sat: 3:30pm-4:15pm - St Oswald, Old Swan Sat: 4:00pm-5:00pm - St Anne, Liverpool Fri: 7:30pm-9:00pm - St Patrick, Liverpool
|
|
')