0Sunday: |
---|
8:00am - Cathedral Church Of St. Mary Church, Newcastle Upon Tyne 8:15am - St. Joseph Church, Birtley 8:30am - Our Lady Of The Annunciation Church, Millway 8:30am - St Dominic`s Priory Church Church, 41a Red Barns 8:30am - St. Robert Church, Fenham 9:00am - St. Joseph Church, High West Street 9:15am - St. Francis Of Assisi Church, Stotts Road 9:15am - St. Bede Church, Washington 9:30am - Our Lady And St. Columba Church, Wallsend 9:30am - St. Lawrence Church, Byker 9:30am - St. Mary Church, Whickham 9:30am - St. Peter Church, Low Fell 9:30am - St. James Church, Hebburn 9:30am - St Bede Church, Newcastle Upon Tyne 10:00am - Corpus Christi Church, Kelvin Grove 10:00am - St. Augustine Church, Felling, Gateshead 10:00am - The Holy Rosary Parish Centre Church, The Teams 10:00am - St. Joseph Church, Birtley 10:00am - Cathedral Church Of St. Mary Church, Newcastle Upon Tyne 10:00am - St. Oswald Church, Wrekenton 10:00am - Our Lady Of Czestochowa Church, 2 Maple Terrace 10:00am - St. John Boste Church, Washington 10:00am - The Holy Name Church, Jesmond 10:00am - English Martyrs Church, 176 Stamfordham Road 10:00am - St Dominic`s Priory Church Church, 41a Red Barns 10:05am - St. Patrick Church, Felling 10:30am - St. Joseph Church, High West Street 10:30am - St. Anne Church, Low Fell 10:30am - St. Andrew Church, 9 Worswick Street 10:30am - St. Robert Church, Fenham 10:45am - Our Lady And St. Vincent Church, Monkchester Road 10:45am - St. Anthony Of Padua Church, Walker 10:45am - St. Joseph Church, Blaydon-on-Tyne 11:00am - Immaculate Heart Of Mary Church, Lobley Hill 11:00am - St. Aloysius Church, Hebburn 11:00am - St. Joseph Church, Jarrow 11:00am - University Catholic Chaplaincy Church, Jesmond 11:00am - St Michael Church, Elswick 11:00am - Our Blessed Lady Immaculate Church, Washington 11:00am - St. Teresa Of The Infant Jesus Church, Heaton Road 11:15am - Our Lady Of Czestochowa Church, 2 Maple Terrace 11:30am - St Dominic`s Priory Church Church, 41a Red Barns 11:30am - Cathedral Church Of St. Mary Church, Newcastle Upon Tyne 12:00pm - St. Joseph Church, High West Street 12:30pm - The Metrocentre Chapel Church, Metro Centre 4:00pm - St. Robert Church, Fenham 5:30pm - St. Anne Church, Low Fell 6:00pm - St. Andrew Church, 9 Worswick Street 6:00pm - Corpus Christi Church, Kelvin Grove 6:00pm - St. Augustine Church, Felling, Gateshead 6:00pm - St. John Boste Church, Washington 6:00pm - Our Lady Of Czestochowa Church, 2 Maple Terrace 6:30pm - Cathedral Church Of St. Mary Church, Newcastle Upon Tyne 6:45pm - University Catholic Chaplaincy Church, Jesmond 7:00pm - The Holy Name Church, Jesmond 7:00pm - St Dominic`s Priory Church Church, 41a Red Barns
|
1Monday: |
---|
|
2Tuesday: |
---|
9:00am - St. Anne Church, Low Fell 12:00pm - St Bede Church, Newcastle Upon Tyne
|
3Wednesday: |
---|
7:00am - St. Anne Church, Low Fell 9:30am - St Bede Church, Newcastle Upon Tyne
|
4Thursday: |
---|
9:30am - St Bede Church, Newcastle Upon Tyne 10:00am - St. Oswald Church, Wrekenton
|
5Friday: |
---|
8:00am - St. Anne Church, Low Fell 9:30am - St Bede Church, Newcastle Upon Tyne
|
6Saturday: |
---|
10:00am - St. Anne Church, Low Fell 12:30pm - The Metrocentre Chapel Church, Metro Centre 4:30pm - The Sacred Heart Church, Byermoor 5:00pmv - St. Bede Church, Washington 5:30pmv - English Martyrs Church, 176 Stamfordham Road 5:30pmv - St. Philip Neri Church, Dunston 5:30pmv - St. Oswald Church, Wrekenton 5:30pmv - St Dominic`s Priory Church Church, 41a Red Barns 6:00pmv - St Bede Church, Newcastle Upon Tyne 6:00pmv - St. Andrew Church, 9 Worswick Street 6:00pmv - St. Anthony Of Padua Church, Walker 6:00pmv - St. Aloysius Church, Hebburn 6:00pmv - St. Joseph Church, Birtley 6:00pmv - St. Augustine Church, Felling, Gateshead 6:00pmv - St. Wilfrid Church, Sunderland Road 6:00pmv - Our Lady Of Czestochowa Church, 2 Maple Terrace 6:30pmv - St. Alban Church, Pelaw 6:30pmv - St. Robert Church, Fenham 6:30pmv - Our Blessed Lady Immaculate Church, Washington 6:30pmv - St. Teresa Of The Infant Jesus Church, Heaton Road 6:30pmv - St. Joseph Church, Blaydon-on-Tyne 6:30pmv - St. Peter Church, Low Fell 6:30pmv - St. Joseph Church, Jarrow
|
7Holy Days: |
---|
7:30am - St Dominic`s Priory Church Church, 41a Red Barns 10:00am - The Holy Rosary Parish Centre Church, The Teams 10:00am - St. Aloysius Church, Hebburn 10:00am - St Dominic`s Priory Church Church, 41a Red Barns 6:00pm - St Dominic`s Priory Church Church, 41a Red Barns 7:00pm - St. James Church, Hebburn
|
8Holy Day Vigils: |
---|
5:30pmv - St Dominic`s Priory Church Church, 41a Red Barns 7:30pmv - St. Joseph Church, Blaydon-on-Tyne
|
6Sacrament of Reconciliation: |
---|
Sat: 10:00am-10:30am - St Bede Church, Newcastle Upon Tyne Fri: 10:30am-11:00am - St. Joseph Church, Blaydon-on-Tyne Sat: 10:30am-1:00am - St Dominic`s Priory Church Church, 41a Red Barns Sat: 5:00pm - St Dominic`s Priory Church Church, 41a Red Barns Wed: 6:30pm - St. Anne Church, Low Fell
|
5Eucharistic Adoration: |
---|
Wed: 6:45am - St. Anne Church, Low Fell Tue: 8:45am - St. Anne Church, Low Fell Sat: 9:15am - St. Anne Church, Low Fell Thu: 9:40am - St. Anne Church, Low Fell Mon: 9:45am - St. Anne Church, Low Fell Sat: 10:00am-10:30am - St Bede Church, Newcastle Upon Tyne Sat: 10:00am-2:30pm - The Metrocentre Chapel Church, Metro Centre Wed: 10:30am - St. Oswald Church, Wrekenton Sun: 1:00pm - The Metrocentre Chapel Church, Metro Centre
|
|
')