0Sunday: |
---|
8:00am - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury 8:00am - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 8:30am - St Ann Church, CHEADLE 8:30am - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE 9:00am - Christ the King, Newton Heath 9:00am - St Edward, Rusholme 9:00am - St Joseph, Reddish 9:00am - The English Martyrs, Whalley Range 9:00am - St Paul Church, HYDE 9:00am - Our Lady & St Christopher Church, ROMILEY 9:00am - St Winifred, Heaton Mersey 9:00am - Holy Spirit Church, MARPLE 9:30am - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury 9:30am - St Richard, Longsight 9:30am - St Patrick, Collyhurst 9:30am - Immaculate Conception (St Mary), Failsworth 9:30am - St John Fisher, Haughton Green 9:30am - St Mary Church, DUKINFIELD 10:00am - St Willibrord, Clayton 10:00am - St Bernard, Burnage 10:00am - Holy Family, Denton 10:00am - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 10:00am - St Cuthbert, Withington 10:00am - St Mary, Heaton Norris 10:00am - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE 10:00am - St Chad Church, CHEADLE 10:00am - St Hilda Church, WYTHENSHAWE 10:30am - St Ambrose Church, Adswood 10:30am - St Ann Church, CHEADLE 10:30am - Sacred Heart, Gorton 10:30am - St Anne, Higher Openshaw 10:30am - St Brigid, Bradford 10:30am - St Stephen, Droylsden 10:30am - St Ambrose, Chorlton 11:00am - St Mary (Our Lady of Sorrows), Denton 11:00am - St Ann, Ashton-under-Lyne 11:00am - St Augustine, All Saints 11:00am - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock 11:00am - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock 11:00am - Christ the King, Newton Heath 11:00am - St Joseph, Longsight 11:00am - St Edward, Rusholme 11:00am - St Joseph, Reddish 11:00am - St Mary, Levenshulme 11:00am - St Kentigern, Fallowfield 11:00am - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury 11:00am - Our Lady & The Apostles Church, STOCKPORT 11:00am - Holy Spirit Church, MARPLE 11:00am - St Winifred, Heaton Mersey 11:00am - Dom Polski, Whalley Range 11:15am - St Mary`s Church, Marple Bridge 11:30am - Our Lady, 11:30am - St Patrick, Collyhurst 12:00pm - St Anne, Ancoats 12:00pm - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 12:00pm - St Cuthbert, Withington 12:15pm - St Brigid, Bradford 1:00pm - St Ann, Ashton-under-Lyne 2:00pm2,4 - St Edward, Rusholme 2:00pm - Central Manchester Hospital - Roman Catholic Chaplaincy Team, 5:00pm - St Joseph Church, St Petersgate 5:30pm2 - St Augustine, All Saints 6:00pm - St Bernard, Burnage 6:00pm - Immaculate Conception (St Mary), Failsworth 6:00pm - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE 6:30pm - St Mary Church, DUKINFIELD 6:30pm - St Anne, Ancoats 7:00pm - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 7:00pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock 7:00pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock
|
1Monday: |
---|
7:00am - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 8:00am - Sacred Heart, Gorton 8:30am - Dom Polski, Whalley Range 9:00am - St Joseph, Longsight 9:15am - Holy Family, Denton 9:15am - St Willibrord, Clayton 9:15am - St Mary, Heaton Norris 9:15am - St Anne, Higher Openshaw 9:15am - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury 9:15am - St Patrick, Collyhurst 9:30am - St Mary (Our Lady of Sorrows), Denton 9:30am - St Bernard, Burnage 10:00am - St Stephen, Droylsden 10:00am - St Cuthbert, Withington 10:00am - St Ann Church, Cheadle Hulme 10:00am - Holy Spirit Church, MARPLE 12:00pm - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE 12:25pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock 12:30pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock
|
2Tuesday: |
---|
7:00am - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 8:30am - Dom Polski, Whalley Range 9:00am - St Joseph, Longsight 9:00am - St Joseph, Reddish 9:15am - Holy Family, Denton 9:15am - Immaculate Conception (St Mary), Failsworth 9:15am - St Mary, Heaton Norris 9:15am - St Anne, Higher Openshaw 9:15am - Sacred Heart, Gorton 9:15am - St Patrick, Collyhurst 9:15am - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury 9:30am - St Anne, Ancoats 9:45am - St Ambrose, Chorlton 10:00am - St Stephen, Droylsden 10:00am - St Ann Church, Cheadle Hulme 10:00am - St Winifred, Heaton Mersey 10:00am - Holy Spirit Church, MARPLE 11:30am - Christ the King, Newton Heath 12:00pm - St Augustine, All Saints 12:00pm - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE 12:25pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock 12:30pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock 2:00pm - Central Manchester Hospital - Roman Catholic Chaplaincy Team, 7:00pm - St Cuthbert, Withington 7:00pm - St Bernard, Burnage 7:30pm - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side
|
3Wednesday: |
---|
7:00am - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 8:00am - Holy Family, Denton 8:30am - Dom Polski, Whalley Range 9:00am - St Joseph, Longsight 9:00am - St Joseph, Reddish 9:15am - St Willibrord, Clayton 9:15am - St Mary, Heaton Norris 9:15am - St Anne, Higher Openshaw 9:15am - St Patrick, Collyhurst 9:15am - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury 9:30am - St Mary (Our Lady of Sorrows), Denton 9:30am - St Bernard, Burnage 9:30am - St Brigid, Bradford 9:45am - St Ambrose, Chorlton 10:00am - St Stephen, Droylsden 10:00am - St Cuthbert, Withington 10:00am - St Winifred, Heaton Mersey 10:30am - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 11:00am - St Edward, Rusholme 11:30am - Christ the King, Newton Heath 12:00pm - St Augustine, All Saints 12:00pm - St Ann`s Presbytery, Ashton-under-Lyne 12:00pm - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE 12:25pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock 12:30pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock 7:30pm - Holy Spirit Church, MARPLE 7:30pm - St Ann Church, Cheadle Hulme 7:30pm - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side
|
4Thursday: |
---|
7:00am - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 8:30am - Dom Polski, Whalley Range 9:00am - St Joseph, Longsight 9:15am - St Mary, Heaton Norris 9:15am - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury 9:15am - St Patrick, Collyhurst 9:30am - St Joseph, Reddish 9:30am - St Bernard, Burnage 9:30am - St Anne, Ancoats 9:30am - St John Fisher, Haughton Green 9:45am - St Ambrose, Chorlton 10:00am - St Stephen, Droylsden 10:00am - St Cuthbert, Withington 10:00am - The English Martyrs, Whalley Range 10:00am - St Ann Church, Cheadle Hulme 10:00am - St Winifred, Heaton Mersey 10:00am - Holy Spirit Church, MARPLE 11:30am - Christ the King, Newton Heath 12:00pm - St Augustine, All Saints 12:00pm - Sacred Heart, Gorton 12:00pm - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE 12:25pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock 12:30pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock 6:30pm - Holy Family, Denton 7:30pm - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 7:30pm - St Edward, Rusholme 7:30pm - St Patrick, Collyhurst
|
5Friday: |
---|
7:00am - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 8:30am - Dom Polski, Whalley Range 9:00am - St Joseph, Reddish 9:15am - St Willibrord, Clayton 9:15amTT - St Francis of Assisi, Gorton 9:15am - St Mary, Heaton Norris 9:15am - St Anne, Higher Openshaw 9:15am - St Patrick, Collyhurst 9:30am - St Mary (Our Lady of Sorrows), Denton 9:30am - St Bernard, Burnage 9:30am - Immaculate Conception (St Mary), Failsworth 9:30am - St Brigid, Bradford 9:45am - St Ambrose, Chorlton 10:00am - Holy Family, Denton 10:00am - St Stephen, Droylsden 10:00am - St Cuthbert, Withington 10:00am - St Ann Church, Cheadle Hulme 10:00am - St Winifred, Heaton Mersey 10:00am - Holy Spirit Church, MARPLE 11:30am - Christ the King, Newton Heath 12:00pm - St Augustine, All Saints 12:00pm - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury 12:00pm - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE 12:25pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock 12:30pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock 3:00pm - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 7:00pm - St Joseph, Longsight 7:30pm - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side
|
6Saturday: |
---|
7:00am - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 9:15am - St Mary, Heaton Norris 9:30am - St Anne, Ancoats 10:00am - St Patrick, Collyhurst 11:00am - Holy Family, Denton 11:00am - St Augustine, All Saints 11:00am - St Joseph, Reddish 11:00am - Holy Spirit Church, MARPLE 11:30am - Christ the King, Newton Heath 12:00pm - St Ambrose, Chorlton 12:00pm - St Bernard, Burnage 12:00pm - Sacred Heart, Gorton 12:00pm - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury 12:00pm - St Winifred, Heaton Mersey 12:00pm - St Ann Church, Cheadle Hulme 12:00pm - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE 12:25pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock 4:00pmv - St John Fisher, Haughton Green 5:00pmv - St Richard, Longsight 5:00pmv - St Joseph, Reddish 5:00pmv - St Joseph Church, St Petersgate 5:30pmv - St Francis of Assisi, Gorton 5:30pmv - St Ann, Ashton-under-Lyne 5:30pmv - St Stephen, Droylsden 5:30pmv - St Ambrose, Chorlton 5:30pmv - St Ann Church, Cheadle Hulme 6:00pmv - St Cuthbert, Withington 6:00pmv - St Willibrord, Clayton 6:00pm - St Willibrord, Clayton 6:00pmv - St Philip Church, Offerton 6:00pmv - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE 6:00pmv - St Ambrose Church, Adswood 6:00pmv - Holy Spirit Church, MARPLE 6:30pmv - St Mary`s Church, Marple Bridge 6:30pmv - Holy Family, Denton 6:30pmv - St Joseph, Longsight 6:30pmv - St Kentigern, Fallowfield 6:30pmv - St Anne, Higher Openshaw 6:30pmv - St Mary, Levenshulme 7:00pmv - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury 7:00pmv - Our Lady & The Apostles Church, STOCKPORT 7:30pm - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side 7:30pmv - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side
|
7Holy Days: |
---|
7:00am - St Joseph, Longsight 9:00am - St Joseph, Longsight 9:15am - St Anne, Higher Openshaw 9:15am - St Patrick, Collyhurst 9:15am - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury 9:30am - St Kentigern, Fallowfield 9:30am - St Mary, Heaton Norris 9:30am - St Richard, Longsight 9:30am - St Ambrose, Chorlton 9:30am - St Bernard, Burnage 9:30am - St Mary`s Church, Marple Bridge 10:00am - St Willibrord, Clayton 10:00am - Holy Family, Denton 10:00am - Holy Spirit Church, MARPLE 11:30am - Christ the King, Newton Heath 12:00pm - St Cuthbert, Withington 12:00pm - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury 12:00pm - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE 1:05pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock 6:00pm - St Kentigern, Fallowfield 7:00pm - St Mary, Levenshulme 7:00pm - St Anne, Higher Openshaw 7:00pm - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury 7:00pm - Our Lady, 7:00pm - St Cuthbert, Withington 7:00pm - St Bernard, Burnage 7:30pm - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE 7:30pm - Holy Spirit Church, MARPLE 7:30pm - Holy Family, Denton
|
8Holy Day Vigils: |
---|
6:00pmv - St Ambrose, Chorlton 6:00pmv - St Willibrord, Clayton 7:00pmv - St Mary`s Church, Marple Bridge
|
6Sacrament of Reconciliation: |
---|
Sat: 0:00am - St Ann, Ashton-under-Lyne Sun: 9:00am-9:25am - St John Fisher, Haughton Green Sun: 9:15am-10:15am - Sacred Heart, Gorton Sun: 9:30am-9:50am - St Mary, Heaton Norris Sat: 10:00am-10:45am - St Anne, Ancoats Sat: 10:00am-10:00am - St Ann, Ashton-under-Lyne Sat: 10:00am-11:00am - St Mary, Heaton Norris Sat: 10:00am-11:00am - St Mary, Levenshulme Sat: 10:30am-11:00am - St Patrick, Collyhurst Sat: 10:30am-11:00am - St Patrick, Collyhurst Sat: 10:30am-11:00am - St Patrick, Collyhurst Sat: 10:30am-11:00am - St Patrick, Collyhurst Sat: 10:30am-11:00am - St Patrick, Collyhurst Sat: 10:30am-10:55am - St Mary (Our Lady of Sorrows), Denton Sat: 10:30am-11:00am - St Stephen, Droylsden Sat: 11:00am-12:00pm - St Bernard, Burnage Sat: 11:00am-11:45am - Immaculate Conception (St Mary), Failsworth Sat: 11:00am-11:15am - Christ the King, Newton Heath Sat: 11:00am-12:00pm - St Cuthbert, Withington Sat: 11:00am-12:00pm - Sacred Heart, Gorton Sat: 11:00am-11:50am - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury Sat: 11:00am-11:55am - St Winifred, Heaton Mersey Sat: 11:00am-11:45am - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE Sat: 11:30am-11:55am - St Ann Church, Cheadle Hulme Sat: 11:30am-12:00pm - St Mary`s Church, Marple Bridge Sat: 11:30am-12:00pm - Holy Spirit Church, MARPLE Thu: 11:30am-11:55am - Sacred Heart, Gorton Sat: 11:30am-12:00pm - St Joseph, Reddish Sat: 11:30am-12:00pm - St Augustine, All Saints Sat: 11:30am-11:55am - St Ambrose, Chorlton Mon: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock Tue: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock Wed: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock Thu: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock Fri: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock Sat: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock Mon: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock Tue: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock Wed: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock Thu: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock Fri: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock Sat: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Holy Name, Chorlton-on-Medlock Sat: 12:00pm-12:30pm - Our Lady, Sat: 4:45pm-5:15pm - St Ann, Ashton-under-Lyne Sat: 5:00pm-5:20pm - St Francis of Assisi, Gorton Sat: 5:00pm-5:20pm - St Richard, Longsight Sat: 5:00pm-5:25pm - St Ann Church, Cheadle Hulme Sat: 5:25pm-5:55pm - St Willibrord, Clayton Sat: 5:45pm-6:15pm - St Anne, Higher Openshaw Sat: 6:00pm-6:20pm - Holy Family, Denton Fri: 6:00pm-6:30pm - St Mary`s Church, Marple Bridge Wed: 7:00pm-7:25pm - St Ann Church, Cheadle Hulme
|
5Eucharistic Adoration: |
---|
Mon: 8:00am-9:00am - St Mary, Heaton Norris Tue: 8:00am-9:00am - St Mary, Heaton Norris Wed: 8:00am-9:00am - St Mary, Heaton Norris Thu: 8:00am-9:00am - St Mary, Heaton Norris Fri: 8:00am-9:00am - St Mary, Heaton Norris Sat: 8:00am-9:00am - St Mary, Heaton Norris Sun: 8:30am-9:30am - St Mary, Heaton Norris Mon: 8:45am-9:15am - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury Wed: 8:45am-9:15am - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury Thu: 8:45am-9:15am - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury Tue: 8:45am-9:15am - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury Tue: 8:45am-9:15am - St Patrick, Collyhurst Thu: 8:45am-9:15am - St Patrick, Collyhurst Fri: 8:45am-9:15am - St Patrick, Collyhurst Fri: 9:00am-10:00am - Holy Family, Denton Sun: 9:15am-10:15am - Sacred Heart, Gorton Wed: 9:45am-10:30am - St Willibrord, Clayton Sun: 10:00am - St Brigid, Bradford Sat: 10:00am-11:00am - St Mary, Levenshulme Sat: 10:30am-11:00am - St Patrick, Collyhurst Sat: 11:00am-12:00pm - St Bernard, Burnage Sat: 11:00am-11:45am - Immaculate Conception (St Mary), Failsworth Sat: 11:00am-12:00pm - St Ann, Ashton-under-Lyne Sat: 11:00am-11:30am - Christ the King, Newton Heath Fri: 11:00am-11:30am - Christ the King, Newton Heath Thu: 11:00am-11:30am - Christ the King, Newton Heath Tue: 11:00am-11:30am - Christ the King, Newton Heath Wed: 11:00am-11:30am - Christ the King, Newton Heath Sat: 11:00am-12:00pm - St Cuthbert, Withington Sat: 11:00am-12:00pm - Sacred Heart, Gorton Sat: 11:00am-12:00pm - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury Sat: 11:00am-11:45am - St Peter Church, HAZEL GROVE Fri: 11:30am-12:00pm - St Catherine of Sienna, Didsbury Thu: 11:30am-11:55am - Sacred Heart, Gorton Sat: 11:30am-12:00pm - St Joseph, Reddish Sun: 11:30am-12:00pm - St Augustine, All Saints Mon: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock Tue: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock Wed: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock Thu: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock Fri: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock Sat: 12:00pm-12:25pm - Avila House, Chorlton-on-Medlock Fri: 2:00pm-4:00pm - St Kentigern, Fallowfield Sat: 5:00pm-5:20pm - St Francis of Assisi, Gorton Tue: 6:00pm-7:00pm - St Bernard, Burnage Sat: 7:00pm-7:30pm - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side Fri: 7:00pm-7:30pm - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side Thu: 7:00pm-7:30pm - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side Tue: 7:00pm-7:30pm - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side Wed: 7:00pm-7:30pm - Polish Church of Divine Mercy, Moss Side Parish Church, Moss Side
|
|
')