0Sunday: |
---|
8:00am - St Mary Church, Liverpool 8:00am - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 8:30am - St Paul, West Derby 8:30am - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool 9:00am - St Aloysius, Roby 9:00am - St Werburgh & St Laurence Church, BIRKENHEAD 9:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 9:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 9:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 9:15am - St Mark, Halewood 9:30am - St Oswald, Old Swan 9:30am - St Luke the Physician Church, BEBINGTON 9:30am - St John Almond Church, Gatacre 9:30am - St Agnes and St Aidan, Huyton 9:30am - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 9:30am - St Charles, Aigburth 9:30am - All Saints, Anfield 9:45am - St Patrick, Liverpool 10:00am - St Albert, Stockbridge Village 10:00am - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 10:00am - St Margaret Mary, Knotty Ash 10:00am - St Matthew, Clubmoor 10:00am - Christ the King Church, BROMBOROUGH 10:00am - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 10:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 10:00am - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 10:00am - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool 10:00am - St Ambrose, Speke 10:00am - St Anthony of Egypt, Liverpool 10:00am - St Sylvester Church, Liverpool 10:00am - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 10:15am - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 10:30am - St Mary Church, Liverpool 10:30am - St Leo, Prescot 10:30am - St Anne, Liverpool 10:30am - St Michael, Liverpool 10:30am - St Bernadette Church, Mather Avenue 10:30am - St Clare, Sefton Park 10:45am - St Dominic, Huyton 11:00am - St Columba, Huyton 11:00am - St Mary, Liverpool 11:00am - St Sebastian, Fairfield 11:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 11:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 11:00am - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 11:00am - St John Almond Church, Gatacre 11:00am - St Agnes and St Aidan, Huyton 11:00am - Holy Family, Halewood 11:00am - St Charles, Aigburth 11:15am - St Anthony of Egypt, Liverpool 11:15am - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 11:15am - St Sylvester Church, Liverpool 11:15am - St Paul, West Derby 11:30am - St Cecilia, Tuebrook 11:30am - Our Lady Queen of Martyrs and St Swithin, 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:30pm - St Patrick, Liverpool 2:00pm - St Mary Church, Liverpool 6:00pm - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 6:00pm - Christ the King Church, BROMBOROUGH 6:00pm - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool 6:00pm - St Philip Neri (The University Church, formerly The Oratory), Liverpool 7:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool
|
1Monday: |
---|
7:30am - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 8:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 8:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 8:15am - St Dominic, Huyton 9:00am - St Mary Church, Liverpool 9:15am - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 9:15am - St Ambrose, Speke 9:15am - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 9:15am - St Aloysius, Roby 9:30am - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 9:30am - St John Almond Church, Gatacre 9:30am - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 10:00am - St Oswald, Old Swan 10:00am - Christ the King Church, BROMBOROUGH 10:00am - St Anne, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:00pm - St Charles, Aigburth 12:00pm - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool 12:15pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 5:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool
|
2Tuesday: |
---|
7:30am - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 8:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 8:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 8:15am - St Dominic, Huyton 9:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 9:00am - Holy Family, Halewood 9:10am - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 9:15am - St Ambrose, Speke 9:15am - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 9:15am - Christ the King Church, BROMBOROUGH 9:15am - St Aloysius, Roby 9:15am - St Columba, Huyton 9:30am - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 9:30am - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 10:00am - St Sebastian, Fairfield 10:00am - St Albert, Stockbridge Village 10:00am - St Anne, Liverpool 10:00am - St Charles, Aigburth 12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:00pm - St John Almond Church, Gatacre 12:00pm - St Mary Church, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Mary, Liverpool 12:15pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 5:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool
|
3Wednesday: |
---|
8:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 8:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 8:15am - St Dominic, Huyton 9:00am - St Mary Church, Liverpool 9:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 9:00am - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 9:15am - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 9:15am - St Aloysius, Roby 9:30am - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 9:30am - Christ the King Church, BROMBOROUGH 9:30am - St John Almond Church, Gatacre 9:30am - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 10:00am - St Albert, Stockbridge Village 10:00am - St Anne, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:00pm - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Ambrose, Speke 12:15pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 5:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 7:30pm - St Agnes and St Aidan, Huyton
|
4Thursday: |
---|
7:30am - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 8:00am - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 8:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 8:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 8:15am - St Dominic, Huyton 9:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 9:15am - St Ambrose, Speke 9:15am - St Leo, Prescot 9:15am - Christ the King Church, BROMBOROUGH 9:15am - St Aloysius, Roby 9:15am - St Columba, Huyton 9:30am - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 9:30am - St John Almond Church, Gatacre 9:30am - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 9:30am - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 10:00am - St Oswald, Old Swan 10:00am - St Albert, Stockbridge Village 10:00am - St Anne, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:00pm - St Mary Church, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Mary, Liverpool 12:15pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 5:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 6:30pm - St Mark, Halewood 7:00pm - St Charles, Aigburth
|
5Friday: |
---|
8:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 8:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 8:15am - St Dominic, Huyton 8:30am - St Bernadette Church, Mather Avenue 9:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 9:00am - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 9:00am - St Mark, Halewood 9:15am - St Ambrose, Speke 9:15am - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 9:15am - Christ the King Church, BROMBOROUGH 9:15am - St Aloysius, Roby 9:30am - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 10:00am - St Sebastian, Fairfield 10:00am - St Albert, Stockbridge Village 10:00am - St Anne, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:00pm - St Charles, Aigburth 12:00pm - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 12:00pm - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Agnes and St Aidan, Huyton 12:00pm - St Mary Church, Liverpool 12:15pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 5:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 6:30pm - St Patrick, Liverpool 7:30pm1 - St Aloysius, Roby
|
6Saturday: |
---|
9:00am - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 9:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 9:15am - St Aloysius, Roby 10:00am - Carmelite Monastery, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Bernadette Church, Mather Avenue 12:00pm - St John Almond Church, Gatacre 12:00pm - Christ the King Church, BROMBOROUGH 12:00pm - St Mary Church, Liverpool 4:00pmv - St Dominic, Huyton 4:30pmv - St Oswald, Old Swan 5:00pmv - St John Almond Church, Gatacre 5:00pmv - St Charles, Aigburth 5:00pmv - St Leo, Prescot 5:00pmv - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool 5:00pmv - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 5:15pmv - Holy Family, Halewood 5:30pmv - St Ambrose, Speke 5:30pmv - St Agnes and St Aidan, Huyton 5:30pmv - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall 5:30pmv - St Anne, Liverpool 5:30pmv - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral 5:30pmv - St Mary, Liverpool 5:30pmv - St Margaret Mary, Knotty Ash 5:30pmv - St Timothy, West Derby 5:30pmv - St Sebastian, Fairfield 6:00pmv - Our Lady Queen of Martyrs and St Swithin, 6:00pmv - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 6:00pmv - St Matthew, Clubmoor 6:00pmv - St Aloysius, Roby 6:00pmv - Christ the King Church, BROMBOROUGH 6:00pmv - Our Lady of Reconciliation de la Salette, Vauxhall 6:00pmv - St Sylvester Church, Liverpool 6:00pmv - All Saints, Anfield 6:00pmv - St Charles, Aigburth 6:00pmv - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 6:00pmv - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool 6:00pmv - St Clare, Sefton Park 6:15pmv - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale 6:15pmv - St Mary Church, Liverpool 6:30pmv - St Anne Church, BIRKENHEAD 6:30pmv - St Bernadette Church, Mather Avenue 6:30pmv - Sacred Heart, Liverpool
|
7Holy Days: |
---|
0:00am - St Mark, Halewood 8:00am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 8:15am - St Dominic, Huyton 9:00am - St Mary Church, Liverpool 9:15am - St Albert, Stockbridge Village 9:15am - St Aloysius, Roby 9:30am - Christ the King Church, BROMBOROUGH 10:00am - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green 10:00am - St Bernadette Church, Mather Avenue 12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool 12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 12:00pm - St Clare, Sefton Park 12:00pm - St Mary Church, Liverpool 12:15pm - All Saints, Anfield 12:15pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 5:00pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool 6:30pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill 7:30pm - St Albert, Stockbridge Village
|
8Holy Day Vigils: |
---|
4:30pmv - St Bernadette Church, Mather Avenue 6:00pmv - St Anne, Liverpool 7:30pmv - St Mary Church, Liverpool
|
6Sacrament of Reconciliation: |
---|
Sat: 0:00am - Holy Family, Halewood Sat: 0:00am - St Mark, Halewood Sun: 9:15am-9:45am - St Albert, Stockbridge Village Sat: 9:30am-10:30am - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Sun: 10:15am-10:45am - St Columba, Huyton Sat: 10:30am-11:00am - St Timothy, West Derby Sat: 11:00am-11:45am - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool Sat: 11:15am-11:45am - St Clare, Sefton Park Mon: 11:30am-11:50am - St Charles, Aigburth Sat: 11:30am-12:00pm - All Saints, Anfield Sat: 12:00pm-12:30pm - St Michael, Liverpool Sat: 12:00pm-12:30pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill Mon: 1:00pm-1:30pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Tue: 1:00pm-1:30pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Wed: 1:00pm-1:30pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Thu: 1:00pm-1:30pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Fri: 1:00pm-1:30pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Sat: 3:30pm-4:30pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King, Liverpool Sat: 3:45pm-4:15pm - St Oswald, Old Swan Sat: 3:45pm-4:30pm - Our Lady of the Annunciation, Liverpool Sat: 4:00pm-5:00pm - St Anne, Liverpool Sat: 4:00pm - St Luke The Evangelist Church, Liverpool Sat: 4:15pm-4:45pm - St Charles, Aigburth Sat: 4:30pm-5:00pm - St Margaret Mary, Knotty Ash Sat: 4:45pm-5:20pm - St Mary, Liverpool Sat: 4:45pm-5:15pm - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall Sat: 5:00pm-5:30pm - St Agnes and St Aidan, Huyton Sat: 5:30pm-6:00pm - St John the Evangelist, Kirkdale Sat: 5:30pm-6:00pm - St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Norris Green Sat: 7:00pm-8:00pm - St John the Evangelist Church, Wirral
|
5Eucharistic Adoration: |
---|
Sun: 0:00am - St Clare, Sefton Park Mon: 8:55am-9:10am - St Aloysius, Roby Tue: 8:55am-9:10am - St Aloysius, Roby Wed: 8:55am-9:10am - St Aloysius, Roby Thu: 8:55am-9:10am - St Aloysius, Roby Fri: 8:55am-9:10am - St Aloysius, Roby Sat: 8:55am-9:10am - St Aloysius, Roby Wed: 9:00am-9:55am - St Albert, Stockbridge Village Thu: 9:00am-9:55am - St Albert, Stockbridge Village Fri: 9:00am-9:55am - St Albert, Stockbridge Village Tue: 9:00am-9:55am - St Albert, Stockbridge Village Fri: 9:00am-12:00pm1 - St Dominic, Huyton Thu: 10:00am-11:00am - Christ the King and Our Lady, Childwall Wed: 10:00am-11:00am - St Mark, Halewood Fri: 11:00am-12:00pm - St Vincent de Paul, Liverpool Sun: 11:00am-12:00pm - St Francis Xavier, Liverpool Fri: 11:30am-12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill Tue: 11:30am-12:00pm - St Anthony of Padua, Mossley Hill Sat: 3:30pm-4:15pm - St Oswald, Old Swan Sat: 4:00pm-5:00pm - St Anne, Liverpool Mon: 6:00pm-7:00pm - Holy Family, Halewood Fri: 7:30pm-9:00pm - St Patrick, Liverpool
|
|
')